List of countries and dependencies: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "Niove is known to have X country. What exactly constitutes a "country" on Niove is a matter of debate within the world, so this will simply be listing all polities labelled on Marie's current map. ==List of countries== {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" ! colspan="2" |State !Native name(s) !Capital !Population !Surface area !Continent |- | | | | | | |Yazland |}") |
No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|'''[[Almy]]'''<br>{{small|Kingdom of Almy}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |'''[[Balcas]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Banach]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Bast]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Bergam]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag-Dervh_Niove.png|80px|frameless|center]] | |||
|'''[[Dervh]]'''<br>{{small|Kingdom of Dervh}} | |||
|''C̣ērṿ''<br>{{small|C̣ērṿ Pējxīypeyṅc̣}} | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|{{convert|349571|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Dulnia]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Dyul]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Karduv]]'''<br>{{small|Kingdom of Karduv}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Kyval]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Lennit]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag-Nolkorot.png|80px|frameless|center]] | |||
|'''[[Nolkorot]]'''<br>{{small|Republic of Nolkorot}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Nuul]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Ocrai]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Peryam]]'''<br>{{small|Principality of Peryam}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Salchy]]'''<br>{{small|Kingdom of Salchy}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Sliyt]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Tarag]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Tyza]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Vlinnivia-flag-new.png|80px|frameless|center]] | |||
|'''[[Vlinnivia]]'''<br>{{small|Great Federation of Vlinnivia}} | |||
|''Vlynýýz''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|{{convert|1170327|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Walez]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Wonyz]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Wyca]]'''<br>{{small|?}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Yai]]'''<br>{{small|Grand Banners of Yai}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Ycra]]'''<br>{{small|Kingdom of Ycra}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Yorotran]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries]][[Category:Lists]] | |||
Latest revision as of 02:46, 30 November 2025
Niove is known to have X country. What exactly constitutes a "country" on Niove is a matter of debate within the world, so this will simply be listing all polities labelled on Marie's current map.
List of countries
| State | Native name(s) | Capital | Population | Surface area | Continent | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almy Kingdom of Almy |
Yorotran | |||||
| Balcas ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Banach ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Bast ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Bergam ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Dervh Kingdom of Dervh |
C̣ērṿ C̣ērṿ Pējxīypeyṅc̣ |
? | ? | 349,571 km2 (134,970 sq mi) | Yorotran | |
| Dulnia ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Dyul ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Karduv Kingdom of Karduv |
Yorotran | |||||
| Kyval ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Lennit ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Nolkorot Republic of Nolkorot |
Yorotran | |||||
| Nuul ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Ocrai ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Peryam Principality of Peryam |
Yorotran | |||||
| Salchy Kingdom of Salchy |
Yorotran | |||||
| Sliyt ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Tarag ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Tyza ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Vlinnivia Great Federation of Vlinnivia |
Vlynýýz ? |
? | ? | 1,170,327 km2 (451,866 sq mi) | Yorotran | |
| Walez ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Wonyz ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Wyca ? |
Yorotran | |||||
| Yai Grand Banners of Yai |
Yorotran | |||||
| Ycra Kingdom of Ycra |
Yorotran | |||||


