List of language families: Difference between revisions

From Niove
(Created page with "The following is a ''List of all known language families'' on Niove. ==Primary language families== {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" |- !Family name !data-sort-type=number | Languages !data-sort-type=number | Current speakers !Location |- | Yorotranic | | | Yorotran |- | Peryagic | | | Yorotran |} ==Isolates and unclassified languages== Lol")
 
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The following is a ''List of all known language families'' on [[Niove]].
The following is a '''List of all known language families''' on [[Niove]].


==Primary language families==
==Primary language families==
Line 9: Line 9:
!Location
!Location
|-
|-
| [[Yorotranic languages|Yorotranic]]
| [[Fescintian languages|Fescintian]]
|
|
| [[Fescintian Peninsula]]
|-
| [[Jattic languages|Jattic]]
|
|
| X Peninsula
|-
| [[Martic languages|Martic]]
|
| 10 quadrothrembillion
| [[Martan]]
|-
| [[Peryagic languages|Peryagic]]
|  
|  
|
| 6 quadrothrembillion
| [[Yorotran]]
| [[Yorotran]]
|-
|-
| [[Peryagic languages|Peryagic]]
| [[Yorotranic languages|Yorotranic]]
|  
|  
|
| 9 thrembillion
| [[Yorotran]]
| [[Yorotran]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 08:10, 15 December 2025

The following is a List of all known language families on Niove.

Primary language families

Family name Languages Current speakers Location
Fescintian Fescintian Peninsula
Jattic X Peninsula
Martic 10 quadrothrembillion Martan
Peryagic 6 quadrothrembillion Yorotran
Yorotranic 9 thrembillion Yorotran

Isolates and unclassified languages

Lol