List of language families: Difference between revisions

From Niove
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
!data-sort-type=number | Current speakers
!data-sort-type=number | Current speakers
!Location
!Location
|-
| [[Fescintian languages|Fescintian]]
|
|
| [[Fescintian Peninsula]]
|-
| [[Jattic languages|Jattic]]
|
|
| X Peninsula
|-
| [[Martic languages|Martic]]
|
| 10 quadrothrembillion
| [[Martan]]
|-
|-
| [[Peryagic languages|Peryagic]]
| [[Peryagic languages|Peryagic]]
|  
|  
| 6 thrembillion
| 6 quadrothrembillion
| [[Yorotran]]
| [[Yorotran]]
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 08:10, 15 December 2025

The following is a List of all known language families on Niove.

Primary language families

Family name Languages Current speakers Location
Fescintian Fescintian Peninsula
Jattic X Peninsula
Martic 10 quadrothrembillion Martan
Peryagic 6 quadrothrembillion Yorotran
Yorotranic 9 thrembillion Yorotran

Isolates and unclassified languages

Lol