List of language families: Difference between revisions

From Niove
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
|  
|  
| [[Fescintian Peninsula]]
| [[Fescintian Peninsula]]
|-
| [[Jattic languages|Jattic]]
|
|
| X Peninsula
|-
|-
| [[Jattic languages|Jattic]]
| [[Jattic languages|Jattic]]
Line 28: Line 23:
| 10 quadrothrembillion
| 10 quadrothrembillion
| [[Martan]]
| [[Martan]]
|-
| [[Peryagic languages|Peryagic]]
|
| 6 quadrothrembillion
| [[Yorotran]]
|-
|-
| [[Yorotranic languages|Yorotranic]]
| [[Yorotranic languages|Yorotranic]]

Latest revision as of 08:10, 15 December 2025

The following is a List of all known language families on Niove.

Primary language families

Family name Languages Current speakers Location
Fescintian Fescintian Peninsula
Jattic X Peninsula
Martic 10 quadrothrembillion Martan
Peryagic 6 quadrothrembillion Yorotran
Yorotranic 9 thrembillion Yorotran

Isolates and unclassified languages

Lol