List of language families: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Fescintian Peninsula]] | | [[Fescintian Peninsula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jattic languages|Jattic]] | | [[Jattic languages|Jattic]] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 23: | ||
| 10 quadrothrembillion | | 10 quadrothrembillion | ||
| [[Martan]] | | [[Martan]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Peryagic languages|Peryagic]] | |||
| | |||
| 6 quadrothrembillion | |||
| [[Yorotran]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yorotranic languages|Yorotranic]] | | [[Yorotranic languages|Yorotranic]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:10, 15 December 2025
The following is a List of all known language families on Niove.
Primary language families
| Family name | Languages | Current speakers | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fescintian | Fescintian Peninsula | ||
| Jattic | X Peninsula | ||
| Martic | 10 quadrothrembillion | Martan | |
| Peryagic | 6 quadrothrembillion | Yorotran | |
| Yorotranic | 9 thrembillion | Yorotran |
Isolates and unclassified languages
Lol