List of language families: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Fescintian languages|Fescintian]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Fescintian Peninsula]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jattic languages|Jattic]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| X Peninsula | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jattic languages|Jattic]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| X Peninsula | |||
|- | |||
| [[Martic languages|Martic]] | |||
| | |||
| 10 quadrothrembillion | |||
| [[Martan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yorotranic languages|Yorotranic]] | | [[Yorotranic languages|Yorotranic]] | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 15 December 2025
The following is a List of all known language families on Niove.
Primary language families
| Family name | Languages | Current speakers | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fescintian | Fescintian Peninsula | ||
| Jattic | X Peninsula | ||
| Jattic | X Peninsula | ||
| Martic | 10 quadrothrembillion | Martan | |
| Yorotranic | 9 thrembillion | Yorotran |
Isolates and unclassified languages
Lol